Selections Round 17: 20 August 2017

The teams for this week are provided below. 

Selections are posted by Thursday each week. If you are unavailable please email gdhcwomen@gmail.com ASAP.

 

Glebe 1 vs Ryde HH 1

12:00 PM Olympic Park (Arrive at 11:00 AM)

  1. Abbey Walker
  2. Alanna Howe
  3. Alisha Middleton (C)
  4. Ana Moraitakis
  5. Cecile Crobach
  6. Emma Kelly
  7. Isabella Shannon
  8. Jessica Higgs
  9. Laura Schmahmann
  10. Litiana Field
  11. Lynsey Askew (VC)
  12. Makenzi Harvey (GK)
  13. Madeleine Scott
  14. Tessa Bruin

Unavailable

  • Guusje Leichel
  • Hannah Weir

 

Glebe 2 vs Ryde HH 3

9:00 AM Olympic Park (Arrive at 8:15 AM)

  1. Alex Glading (VC)
  2. Erin McCleave
  3. Isabella Thomson
  4. Josie Barron
  5. Kate Gleeson
  6. Katrina Cochrane
  7. Laura Martin
  8. Layla Riley
  9. Madeleine Scott
  10. Phoebe Kershaw
  11. Sarah Moore (GK)
  12. Terrie Iglesias (C)
  13. Tessa Bruin

Unavailable

  • Jesica Flores 

 

Glebe 3 vs Manly 2

9:00 AM Olympic Park (F2) (Arrive at 8:15 AM)

  1. Amy Whalley
  2. Asha Machin-Hunt
  3. Bridget Kelly
  4. Emma Alexander-Prideaux
  5. Gina Grant
  6. Jasmine Howe (GK)
  7. Kate Alexander
  8. Lisa Williams (VC)
  9. Louise Tapsell (C)
  10. Olivia Cain
  11. Rachael Brophy (TBC injury)
  12. Sarah Brine
  13. Saskia Andriessen-Kleijer
  14. Talia Morrow
  15. Teagan Howe

 Unavailable

  • Aimee Muschamp

 

Glebe 4 vs UNSW 4

7:30 PM Cintra (Arrive at 6:30 PM)

  1. Aishling Farrell (GK)
  2. Bianca Osmond
  3. Charlie Pepper
  4. Erin Machin-Hunt
  5. Fiona O'Dell
  6. Isabel Iglesias
  7. Jessica Wright
  8. Katherine Lade
  9. Lara Pendle
  10. Mel Newton (C)
  11. Nicki Osborne (VC)
  12. Nicole Larkin
  13. Prue Brady
  14. Sam Iglesias

 

Glebe 5 White vs Glebe 5 Red

9:00 AM Kyeemagh (Arrive at 8:15 AM) 

Glebe 5 White

  1. Bec McInnes
  2. Brooke Robson (VC)
  3. Carmen Lau
  4. Deanne Barnes
  5. Elena Hux
  6. Kate Gardner
  7. Lucy Brennan
  8. Jessica Phan
  9. Jordan Brayshaw
  10. Michelle Hancock
  11. Renugah Jagadisan
  12. Sian Morgan (C)
  13. Sophie Condon
  14. Victoria McKenzie
  15. Claudia Otto (GK)

 Glebe 5 Red

  1. Emma Smith
  2. Jena Prince (C)
  3. Madeline Dell
  4. Madelyn Smith
  5. Mary Prince
  6. Olivia Edwards (VC)
  7. Priya O'Brien
  8. Rachel Borm (GK)
  9. Rosa Smith
  10. Roisin Sullivan
  11. Scout Hathaway-Wilson
  12. Wendy Villarosa

 Unavailable

  • Eden Riley

 

Leave a comment